WWKC Triple Crown Races: Results

WWKC Triple Crown Races: Results

A fabulous day was had by all at the WWKC Triple Crown Races!

Well done to all those who competed! Thanks to Doc Martin and Edel Casserly for all their hard work, all those who helped out on the day, aswell as RAPID Ladies Rafting Team for some delicious refreshments!

Hope no one had too many tummy aches from all the yum grub!

[hr]

Results!

Overall Results

[toggle title=”Final Totals”]

Name Gender Group Marathon WWR Slalom Final Points(Age weighted) Final Points
Maeve Martin F U14 40:42 02:08 139 380 581
Cleo Pitcher Farrell F U14 37:00 02:07 183 377 585
Conor Quinn M U18 25:26 01:23 110 277 581
Tom Brennan M U23 23:32 01:13 123 235 592
Emma MacHugh F U23 38:43 DNR 193 233 580
Ciara Hannon F U14 DNF 02:41 206 401 566
Jack O’Hagan M U18 24:39 01:21 340 274 568
Roisin Hannon F U12 43:37 02:21 199 480 581
Michelle O’Herlihy F U14 40:40 02:02 131 366 589
Mark Slattery M U16 24:44 01:29 188 310 567
Conor Healy (K1) M U23 25:03 01:21 102 249 589
Conor Healy (C1) M U23 01:50 79 187
Ciara Farrell F U16 36:01 02:07 124 352 595
Cade Ryan M U18 25:10 01:21 94 286 592
Ryan O’ Connor M U14 25:10 01:24 208 322 561
Odhrán Mc Nally (K1) M U18 25:49 01:19 113 288 582
Brian O’Neill M U16 26:34 01:26 148 320 576
Tom Burke M U23 26:36 01:27 98 220 580
Craig Cummins M U16 26:37 01:22 178 313 569
Oisin Farrell M U18 27:19 01:24 98 280 575
Cian Clarke M U16 28:02 01:29 174 302 561
Ronan Foley M U14 29:39 01:46 205 343 549
Aaron Foley M U14 33:44 01:50 149 372 561
Darragh Clarke M U14 34:03 01:51 141 353 561
Louis Hannon M U14 34:09 01:51 182 334 544
Fionn Mc Nally M U14 34:35 01:53 169 340 547
Ronan Slattery M U14 36:00 01:56 171 342 540
Cormac Slattery M U14 36:02 01:57 148 344 544
Oisín McKay M U14 36:05 01:50 197 328 535
Kevin Quinn M U14 37:05 DNF 155 329 530
Kate McCarthy F U14 31:35 01:51 185 362 590
Finn McKay M U10 41:32 02:23 130 461 553
Sean Trant M U10 41:52 02:07 233 488 537
Michael O’Herlihy M U12 44:52 02:06 179 410 545
Donnchadh Farrell M U10 DNF 02:35 298 459 528
Eadaoin Whelan F U23 30:51 01:47 149 267 597
Odhrán Mc Nally (C1) M U18 01:54 91 183

[/toggle]

Female Races

[toggle title=”Female Wild Water Sprint”]

Position
First Name
Group
Time
1 Eadaoin Whelan U23 1:47
2 Kate McCarthy U14 1:51
3 Michelle O’Herlihy U14 2:02
4 Cleo Pitcher Farrell U14 2:07
5 Ciara Farrell U16 2:07
6 Maeve Martin U14 2:08
7 Roisin Hannon U12 2:21
8 Ciara Hannon U14 2:41
Emma MacHugh U23 DNR

[/toggle]

[toggle title=”Female Slalom”]

Position
First Name
Group
Time
1 Ciara Farrell U16 1:24
2 Michelle O’Herlihy U14 1:31
3 Maeve Martin U14 1:39
4 Eadaoin Whelan U23 1:49
5 Cleo Pitcher Farrell U14 1:83
6 Kate McCarthy U14 1:85
7 Emma MacHugh U23 1:93
8 Roisin Hannon U12 1:99
9 Ciara Hannon U14 2:06

[/toggle]
[clear]

 

Male Races

[toggle title=”Male Mini-Marathon”]

Position
First Name
Group
Time
1 Tom Brennan U23 23:32
2 Jack O’Hagan U18 24:39
3 Mark Slattery U16 24:44
4 Conor Healy (K1) U23 25:03
5 Cade Ryan U18 25:10
6 Ryan O’ Connor U14 25:10
7 Odhrán Mc Nally (k1) U18 25:49
8 Conor Quinn U18 25:26
9 Brian O’Neill U16 26:34
10 Tom Burke U23 26:36
11 Craig Cummins U16 26:37
12 Oisin Farrell U18 27:19
13 Cian Clarke U16 28:02
14 Ronan Foley U14 29:39
15 Aaron Foley U14 33:44
16 Darragh Clarke U14 34:03
17 Louis Hannon U14 34:09
18 Fionn Mc Nally U14 34:35
19 Ronan Slattery U14 36:00
20 Cormac Slattery U14 36:02
21 Oisín McKay U14 36:05
22 Kevin Quinn U14 37:05
23 Finn McKay U10 41:32
24 Sean Trant U10 41:52
25 Michael O’Herlihy U12 44:52
Conor Healy (C1) U23
Donnchadh Farrell U10 DNF

[/toggle]

[toggle title=”Male Wild Water Sprint”]

Position
First Name
Group
Time
1 Tom Brennan U23 01:13
2 Odhrán Mc Nally (k1) U18 01:19
3 Jack O’Hagan U18 01:21
4 Conor Healy (K1) U23 01:21
5 Cade Ryan U18 01:21
6 Craig Cummins U16 01:22
7 Conor Quinn U18 01:23
8 Ryan O’ Connor U14 01:24
9 Oisin Farrell U18 01:24
10 Brian O’Neill U16 01:26
11 Tom Burke U23 01:27
12 Mark Slattery U16 01:29
13 Cian Clarke U16 01:29
14 Ronan Foley U14 01:46
15 Conor Healy (C1) U23 01:50
16 Aaron Foley U14 01:50
17 Oisín McKay U14 01:50
18 Darragh Clarke U14 01:51
19 Louis Hannon U14 01:51
20 Fionn Mc Nally U14 01:53
21 Odhrán Mc Nally (C1) U18 01:54
22 Ronan Slattery U14 01:56
23 Cormac Slattery U14 01:57
24 Michael O’Herlihy U12 02:06
25 Sean Trant U10 02:07
26 Finn McKay U10 02:23
27 Donnchadh Farrell U10 02:35
Kevin Quinn U14 DNF

[/toggle]
[toggle title=”Male Slalom”]

Position
First Name
Group
Time
1 Cade Ryan U18 00:94
2 Tom Burke U23 00:98
3 Oisin Farrell U18 00:98
4 Conor Healy (K1) U23 1:02
5 Conor Quinn U18 1:10
6 Odhrán Mc Nally (k1) U18 1:13
7 Tom Brennan U23 1:23
8 Finn McKay U10 1:30
9 Darragh Clarke U14 1:41
10 Brian O’Neill U16 1:48
11 Cormac Slattery U14 1:48
12 Aaron Foley U14 1:49
13 Kevin Quinn U14 1:55
14 Fionn Mc Nally U14 1:69
15 Ronan Slattery U14 1:71
16 Cian Clarke U16 1:74
17 Craig Cummins U16 1:78
18 Michael O’Herlihy U12 1:79
19 Louis Hannon U14 1:82
20 Mark Slattery U16 1:88
21 Oisín McKay U14 1:97
22 Ronan Foley U14 2:05
23 Ryan O’ Connor U14 2:08
24 Sean Trant U10 2:33
25 Donnchadh Farrell U10 2:98
26 Jack O’Hagan U18 3:40
27 Conor Healy (C1) U23

[/toggle]
[hr]

Triple Crown Races Gallery

[mediagrid cat=”71″ filter=”0″ title_under=”0″ r_width=”auto”]

 

By |2013-11-26T23:38:46+00:00November 1st, 2013|Featured, Juniors, K1+K2+Marathon, Ladies, Slalom, Wildwater Races, WWKC 50th Anniversary|Comments Off on WWKC Triple Crown Races: Results

About the Author: